This page is currently under construction, please note that its content may be outdated.
We are hiringOffice of the Chief Executive Officer
Supports the work of the Wikimedia Foundation Chief Executive Officer in leading Foundation decision making and advocacy.
-
Lisa Seitz-Gruwell
Chief Advancement Officer and Deputy to the Chief Executive Officer
-
Marguerite Lee
Deputy Chief of Staff
-
Nadee Gunasena
Chief of Staff and Director of Executive Communications
-
Maryana Iskander
Chief Executive Officer
Advancement
The Advancement Department ensures the Wikimedia movement has the relationships and resources it needs to thrive. The department is responsible for fundraising, strategic partnerships, and grantmaking programs that fuel our movement.
-
Jayde Antonio
Senior Program Manager
-
Julia Brungs
Senior Community Relations Specialist (Contractor)
-
Yael Weissburg
VP, Partnerships
-
Leticia Navarro
Specialist, Administrative
-
Megan Hernandez
Vice President of Advancement (Contractor)
-
Guillaume Paumier
Principal Program Manager
-
Lisa Seitz-Gruwell
Chief Advancement Officer and Deputy to the Chief Executive Officer
Community Programs
-
Silvia Gutiérrez De La Torre
Senior Program Officer, Libraries (contractor)
-
Masana Mulaudzi
Senior Manager, Campaign Organizing (contractor)
-
Imelda Brazal
Senior Program Officer, Campaigns (Contractor)
-
Giovanna Fontenelle
Program Officer, Culture & Heritage (Contractor)
-
Felix Nartey
Senior Program Officer, Campaigns (Contractor)
-
Fiona Romeo
Senior Manager, Culture & Heritage (Contractor)
-
Sailesh Patnaik
Program Officer, Education (Contractor)
-
Vasanthi Hargyono
Senior Program Officer, Education (Contractor)
-
Satdeep Gill
Senior Program Officer, Culture and Heritage (Contractor)
-
Melissa Guadalupe Huertas
Senior Program Officer, Education (Contractor)
-
Alex Stinson
Lead Strategist (Contractor)
-
Ben Vershbow
Director, Community Programs
Community Resources
-
Davit Saroyan
Senior Program Officer (Contractor)
-
Jacqueline Chen
Senior Program Officer (Contractor)
-
Jessica Stephenson
Lead Program Officer (contractor)
-
Mercedes Caso
Senior Program Officer (contractor)
-
Veronica Thamaini
Senior Program Officer (contractor)
-
Kassia Echavarri-Queen
Director of Community Investment
-
Chen Almog
Senior Program Officer (Contractor)
-
Chris Schilling
Senior Program Officer
Fundraising Operations
-
Katie Hansen
Fundraising Operations Coordinator (contractor)
-
Adriana Vargas
Fundraising Operations Coordinator (contractor)
-
Aldrick Beckford
Donor Relations Specialist (contractor)
-
Seilo Inaba
Donor Relations Specialist (contractor)
-
Salvatore Borriello
Donor Relations Specialist (contractor)
-
Erich Brill
Donor Relations Specialist (contractor)
-
Lindsay Wadleigh
Specialist, Donor Relations
-
Melanie Demos
Donation Processing Specialist
-
Erica Roden
Director of Fundraising Operations
-
Yamini Lavappa
Specialist, Donor Relations (Contractor)
-
Runjini Murthy
Fundraising Analyst III
-
Kristine Hancock
Specialist, Donor Relations (contractor)
-
Rakhi Kumar
Payments Specialist (contractor)
-
Amber Johnson
Specialist, Donor Relations
-
Evelyn Martin
Senior Manager, Donation Processing
-
Nora Nichols
Senior Development Associate
-
Sandra Hust
Manager, Donor Relations
-
Kristie Robinson
Senior Manager, Donor Relations (Contractor)
-
Michael Beattie
Senior Donor Relations Specialist
Fundraising Tech
-
Wenjun Fan
Software Engineer III
-
Damilare Adedoyin
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Dallas Wisehaupt
Site Reliability Engineer III
-
Christine Stone
Software Engineer III
-
Greg Grossmeier
Director, Fundraising Technology
-
Dylan Kozlowski
Engineering Manager
-
Jeffrey Green
Staff Site Reliability Engineer
-
Andrew Green
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Jack Gleeson
Senior Software Engineer
-
Elliott Eggleston
Lead Software Engineer
Major Gifts & Endowment
-
Eliza White
Principal Major Gifts Officer
-
Amy Fowler
Major Gifts Stewardship Manager
-
Desiree Bautista Wu
Major Donor Data Specialist
-
Jessica James-Hill
Senior Major Gifts Officer
-
Jayme Simmons
Development Associate
-
Sheyna Daniels
Lead Major Gifts Officer
-
Amy Parker
Director of Major Gifts and Planned Giving
-
Rosie Lewis
Lead Development Strategist
-
Jason Adams
Senior Planned Giving Specialist
-
Jerry Kim-Collins
Fundraising Events Manager
-
Jonathan Curiel
Lead Development Communications Strategist
-
Caitlin Virtue
Senior Director of Development
Online Fundraising
-
Sheetal Puri
Senior Director
-
Danny Bu
Senior Manager, Global Fundraising Campaigns
-
Laurice Medley
Email Fundraising (Developer) Specialist
-
Sophie Baruchel
Lead Content Strategist
-
Tomasz Gorski
Localization and Donor Relations Specialist (Contractor)
-
Emma Hughes
Senior Frontend Developer (Contractor)
-
Noah Israel
Senior Email Campaign Specialist
-
Haley Nordeen
Banner Specialist, Online Fundraising
-
Katie Haggard
Senior Campaign Specialist
-
Mariana Suijkerbuijk
Lead Global Audience Strategist (contractor)
-
Camille de Nes
Lead Global Campaigns Strategist
-
Sam Patton
Senior Manager, Fundraising Growth and Innovation
-
Peter Coombe
Lead Developer (Contractor)
Partnerships
-
Brisa Ceccon
Senior Regional Partnerships Manager (Contractor)
-
Kinneret Gordon
Senior Research Partnerships Specialist (Contractor)
-
Nicholas Perry
Senior Strategic Partnerships Manager (contractor)
-
Maryana Pinchuk
Senior Manager, Partnerships
-
Rudolph Ampofo
Senior Partnerships Manager (Contractor)
-
Praveen Das
Senior Partnerships Manager(Contractor)
-
Sakti Pramudya
Senior Regional Partnerships Manager (Contractor)
-
Jorge Vargas
Director of Partnerships
Wikimedia Enterprise
-
Luvo Dlulisa
Software Engineer II
-
Stephanie Delbecque
Senior Product Manager
-
Haroon Shaikh
Senior Manager, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Prabhat Tiwary
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Lane Becker
Senior Director, Earned Revenue
-
Ryan Brounley
Group Product Manager I
-
Naïké Nembetwa Nzali
Senior Program Manager (Contractor)
Communications
Leads the Foundation’s efforts to openly and effectively share information. Responsible for Wikimedia brand development, marketing, social media, public relations, and global awareness efforts.
-
Anusha Alikhan
Chief Communications Officer
-
Amba Dube
Project Manager
-
Evelyn Mwangi
Director, Internal Communications (Contractor)
-
Lindsay Ferguson
Internal Communications Lead
-
Carla Casilli
Senior Marketing and Communications Program Manager
-
Lena Traer
Senior Creative Project Manager
Brand
-
Corli de Kock
Senior Strategist (Contractor)
-
Marina Ramos
Senior Copywriter
-
Jordan McRae
Multimedia Designer
-
Mathoto Matsetela-Hartmann
Senior Manager, Global Brand (contractor)
-
Tas Elias
Brand Collaboration Lead (contractor)
-
Blanca Flores
Visual Designer
-
Samir Elsharbaty
Brand Associate (Contractor)
-
Zachary McCune
Director of Brand
External Communications
-
Kenyatta Forbes
Senior Project Manager
-
Gabrielle Basha
Associate, Executive Communications
-
Lucas Pasqual
Specialist, Communications (Contractor)
-
Laura Pulecio Duarte
Advocacy Communications Specialist
-
Vidhu Goyal
Lead Communications Specialist (Contractor)
-
Barbara Kandek
Communications Associate
-
Gwada Majange
Lead Communications Specialist (Contractor)
-
Lauren Dickinson
Senior Communications Manager
-
Ed Erhart
Audience Engagement Content Strategist
Marketing
-
Fu-Ying Lin
Analyst III
-
Olga Spingou
Senior Manager, Integrated Marketing (Contractor)
-
Segun Oworu
Senior Lifecycle Insights Analyst (Contractor)
-
Nino Hemmer
Head of Audience Insights (Contractor)
-
Brooke Camarda
Audience Engagement Growth Manager
Movement Communications
-
Manar Yacoub
Senior Global Movement Communications Specialist (Contractor)
-
Rachit Sharma
Senior Global Movement Communications Specialist (Contractor)
-
Belinda Mbambo
Senior Manager, Global Movement Communications (Contractor
-
Lisa McCabe
Senior Manager, Movement Communications (Contractor)
-
Mehrdad Pourzakikhani
Lead Movement Communications Specialist (contractor)
-
Mayur Paul
Director, Movement Communications (contractor)
-
Kelsi Stine-Rowe
Senior Project Manager, Movement Communications
-
Elena Lappen
Lead Movement Communications Specialist
-
Chris Koerner
Movement Communications Specialist
-
Gregory Varnum
Senior Strategist
Finance and Administration
Ensures responsible management of Wikimedia Foundation funds and resources, in keeping with our core values of transparency and accountability.
-
Amy Vossbrinck
Executive Assistant
-
Jaime Villagomez
Chief Financial Officer
Finance Operations
-
Emily Berman
Senior Manager, Global Travel and Convening
-
Ashley Gary
Grants Administrator
-
Merve Mursaloglu
Specialist, Procurement
-
Kelly Hwang
Lead Program Manager
-
Helen Pang
Controller, Vice President
-
Julie Ian-Wong
Senior Accountant
-
Shelby Langan
Lead Technical Accountant
-
Nikki Maller
Global Meetings Specialist
-
Sheila Wilson
Accounting Associate
-
Shaoyan Xu
Accounting Specialist
-
Erin Morris
Specialist, Travel & Convening
-
Pamela Swaby
Senior Procurement Manager
-
Dennis Porter
Accountant
-
Julianne J
Senior Accountant
-
Sandra George
Accounting Specialist
-
Janice Tud
Grants Manager
-
Morgan Jue
Grants Administrator
Finance Strategy
-
Karmen Wong
Financial Analyst
-
Sherelle Reed
Senior Financial Analyst
-
Lauren Nadai
Financial Analyst
-
Richard Holt
Senior Systems and Business Analyst
-
George Bruno
Senior Enterprise Resource Planning Analyst
-
Tiffany Rasmussen
Lead Business Analyst
-
Kira Sargatzke
Senior Finance Manager
-
Jodi McMurray
Senior Process Improvement Programs Manager (Contractor)
-
Dan DeJarnatt
Staffing Operations Specialist
-
James Baldwin
Director of Finance
IT Services
-
Nick Mariano
Senior IT Systems Engineer
-
Alicia Corzati
Specialist, IT Systems
-
Josh Lam
IT Technical Support (contractor)
-
Dustin Seyfert
IT Service Desk Manager
-
Kevin Valencia
Helpdesk Technician Tier 1
-
Ramiro Caceres
Working Environments Specialist
-
Sasha Redkina
Working Environments Associate
-
Emerauld Ross
IT Specialist (A/V)
-
Brendan Campbell-Craven
Sr. Systems Administrator
-
Eliza Barrios
Senior IT Manager
Legal
Defends the Wikimedia movement by opposing government surveillance and censorship, defending our communities, facilitating open policy discussions, and advocating for privacy.
-
Stan Adams
Lead Public Policy Specialist
-
Stephen LaPorte
General Counsel
-
Funkola Odeleye
Lead Program Manager (Contractor)
-
Natasha Wright
Executive Assistant
-
Aeryn Palmer
Deputy General Counsel
Community Development
-
Cassie Casares
Program Support Associate
-
Beverly Jiang
Learning and Development Strategist (contractor)
-
Rebecca Maung
Senior Evaluation Strategist
-
Simona Ramkisson
Senior Manager, Community Development (Contractor)
-
Asaf Bartov
Senior Program Officer (Contractor)
Community Resilience and Sustainability
-
Nina Devolder
Lead Program Manager, Thriving Movement and Community Resilience & Sustainability
-
Maggie Dennis
Vice President of Community Resilience & Sustainability
Compliance
-
Ellen Magallanes
Senior Counsel
-
Leighanna Mixter
Senior Legal Manager
-
Clarissa Choy
Senior Counsel
-
Aki Nakanishi
Lead Privacy Program Manager
-
Madi Moss
Senior Counsel
-
Katie Francis
Senior Paralegal
Fellows
-
Purrrrrcy
Mascot, Legal
Governance & Risk
-
Phil Bradley-Schmieg
Lead Counsel
-
Nicolas Aramayo
Paralegal
-
Jack Glover
Senior Manager, Committee Support (Contractor)
-
Julianne Alberto
Senior Counsel (Contracts) (Contractor)
-
Shaun Spalding
Lead Counsel
-
Brian Choo
IP and Litigation Case Specialist
-
Kabir Darshan Singh Choudhary
Senior Counsel (Contractor)
-
Charlene Eigen-Vasquez
Lead Contracts Manager
-
James Buatti
Legal Director
-
Chuck Roslof
Lead Counsel
-
Jacob Rogers
Associate General Counsel
-
Rachel Stallman
Tech Law Program Manager
-
Dumisani Ndubane
Governance Committee Strategist (Contractor)
Movement Strategy & Governance
-
JP Béland
Community Facilitator Specialist
-
Mahuton Possoupe
Community Facilitator, Movement Strategy and Governance (Contractor)
-
Vivien Chang
Community Facilitator, Movement Strategy and Governance (Contractor)
-
Jackie Koerner
Communication Specialist, Movement Strategy and Governance
-
Nhu Phan
Project Manager, Movement Strategy
-
Hanan El-Youssef
Lead Strategist, Movement Strategy
-
Kaarel Vaidla
Lead Movement Process Architect (Contractor)
-
Keegan Peterzell
Manager, Movement Strategy Facilitators
-
Quim Gil
Director, Movement Strategy & Governance (Contractor)
Public Policy
-
Stan Adams
Lead Public Policy Specialist
-
Katherine Gatewood
Senior Operations Manager
-
Costanza Sciubba Caniglia
Anti-Disinformation Strategy Lead
-
Rebecca MacKinnon
VP, Global Advocacy
-
Amalia Toledo
Lead Public Policy Specialist (Contractor)
-
Rachel Judhistari
Lead Public Policy Specialist (Contractor)
-
Ricky Gaines
Senior Advocacy Audience Manager
-
Ziski Putz
Movement Advocacy Community Manager (Contractor)
-
Allison Davenport
Manager, Public Policy Research and Analysis
-
Jan Gerlach
Public Policy Director (contractor)
Trust and Safety
Trust and Safety identifies, builds and – as appropriate – staffs processes which keep our users safe. It designs, develops, and executes on a strategy that integrates legal, product, engineering, research, and analytics to proactively mitigate risk as well as manage the overall safety of our communities when incidents happen. Currently, the team consists of 20 people across four continents.
-
Jan Eissfeldt
Global Head of Trust and Safety (Contractor)
Product
Builds products that enable collaboration and tools for creating and editing free knowledge. Leads user research, experience design, and cross-device support including mobile apps and voice technology.
-
Margeigh Novotny
VP, Product Design
-
Janna Layton
Specialist, Administrative
-
Selena Deckelmann
Chief Product and Technology Officer
Abstract Wikipedia
-
Rebecca Wambua
Senior Product Manager
-
David Martin
Staff Software Engineer
-
Julia Kieserman
Senior Software Engineer
-
Cai Blanton
Senior Manager, Engineering
-
Cory Massaro
Staff Software Engineer
-
Genoveva Galarza
Staff Software Engineer (contractor)
-
Denny Vrandečić
Head of Special Projects
-
Adam Baso
Director of Engineering
-
James Forrester
Staff Software Engineer
AHT
-
Cynthia Simiyu
Software Engineer III
-
Jay Cano
Manager, Engineering (contractor)
-
Tšepo Thoabala
Senior Software Engineer (contractor)
-
Anaïs Gueyte
Senior Software Engineer (contractor)
-
Tran
Senior Software Engineer
-
Thalia Chan
Staff Software Engineer (Contractor)
Campaign
-
Michelle Horsey
Senior Software Engineer
-
Emanuele Leoni
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Claudio Melo
Staff Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
João Carvalho
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
Community Relations
-
Amal Ramadan
Senior Community Relations Specialist
-
Sandister Tei
Community Relations Specialist (contractor)
-
Szymon Grabarczuk
Community Relations Specialist (contractor)
-
Uzoma Ozurumba
Community Relations Specialist (contractor)
-
Nick Wilson
Community Relations Specialist (Contractor)
-
Sherry Snyder
Community Relations Specialist
-
Benoît Evellin
Community Relations Specialist (Contractor)
-
Erica Litrenta
Senior Manager, Community Engagement (Contractor)
Content Integrity
-
Jason Sherman
Staff Software Engineer
-
Susana Cardenas Molinar
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
Content Transform Team
-
Yiannis Giannelos
Staff Software Engineer
-
Isabelle Hurbain-Palatin
Senior Software Engineer (contractor)
-
Mateus Batista Santos
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Arlo Breault
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Shannon Bailey
Software Engineer
-
Scott Ananian
Staff Software Engineer
-
Srikonda Sastry
Principal Software Engineer
Contributors Product Management
-
Kirsten Stoller
Senior Product Manager
-
Madalina Ana
Senior Product Manager (Contractor)
-
Ilana Fried
Senior Product Manager
-
Sam Walton
Senior Product Manager (Contractor)
-
Marshall Miller
Group Product Manager II
-
Niharika Kohli
Lead Product Manager
CR Ambassador
-
Johan Jönsson
Product Ambassadors Manager (Contractor)
Design Systems
-
Suman Cherukuwada
Director, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Nat Hillard
Senior Engineering Manager
-
Valerie Puffet-Michel
Engineering Manager
-
Anne Tomasevich
Senior Software Engineer
-
Eric Gardner
Senior Software Engineer
-
David Lynch
Senior Software Engineer
-
Bartosz Dziewoński
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
David Chan
Staff Computational Linguist (Contractor)
-
Ed Sanders
Principal Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Roan Kattouw
Principal Software Engineer
Growth
-
Sergio Gimeno
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Dennis Mburugu
Engineering Manager (contractor)
-
Gergő Tisza
Staff Software Engineer
-
Kosta Harlan
Staff Software Engineer (Contractor)
Inuka
-
Purity Waigai
Lead Product Manager (Contractor)
-
Eduardo Medina Gomez
Senior Software Engineer
-
Huei Tan
Senior Software Engineer
-
Stephane Bisson
Staff Software Engineer (Contractor)
Language and Translation
-
Mary Munyoki
Senior Technical Program Manager
-
Nik Gkountas
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Abijeet Patro
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Santhosh Thottingal
Principal Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Kartik Mistry
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Niklas Laxström
Manager, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Amir Aharoni
Senior Strategist (Contractor)
-
Runa Bhattacharjee
Director of Engineering (Contractor)
Mobile Apps
-
Marina Azevedo
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Deepak Mantena
Senior Software Engineer
-
Toni Sevener
Senior Software Engineer
-
Sharvani Haran
Senior Software Engineer
-
Cooltey Feng
Senior Software Engineer
-
Dmitry Brant
Staff Software Engineer
Parsing & Infrastructure
-
Sérgio Lopes
Senior Manager, Engineering (Contractor)
Platform Product
-
Virginia Poundstone
Senior Product Manager, API Platform
-
Emil Chetty
Lead Product Manager (Contractor)
-
Luke Bowmaker
Lead Product Manager
-
Desiree Abad
Director, Product Platform
Product Analytics
-
Irene Florez
Data Scientist III
-
Maya Kampurath
Senior Analyst
-
Jia Wang
Staff Data Scientist
-
Shay Nowick
Senior Data Scientist
-
Connie Chen
Senior Data Scientist
-
Kate Zimmerman
Director, Data Science
-
Morten Warncke-Wang
Staff Data Scientist
-
Neil Shah-Quinn
Senior Data Scientist
-
Mikhail Popov
Manager, Data Science
-
Megan Neisler
Senior Data Scientist
Product Design
-
Olga Tichonova
UX Designer III (Contractor)
-
Sneha Patel
Lead UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Bárbara Martínez
Senior UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Amin Al Hazwani
Senior UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Gregory Onyeahialam
Senior UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Kieran McCann
Senior Visual UX Designer (contractor)
-
Nicolas Ayoub
UX Designer III
-
Aishwarya Vardhana
Senior UX Designer
-
Lucy Blackwell
Senior Design Manager (Contractor)
-
Matthew Williams
Design Manager
-
Sudhanshu Gautam
Lead UX Designer (contractor)
-
Robin Schoenbaechler
Senior UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Prateek Saxena
Lead UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Carolyn Li-Madeo
Manager, Design
-
Pau Giner
Principal UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Rita Ho
Principal UX Designer (Contractor)
-
Volker Eckl
Lead UX Engineer
Product Design Strategy
-
Gabriel Escalante
Manager, Design Research (Contractor)
-
Michael Raish
Lead Design Researcher
-
Bethany Gerdemann
Program Manager, Design Strategy
-
Eli Asikin-Garmager
Lead Design Researcher
-
Claudia Lo
Senior Design Researcher
-
Daisy Chen
Senior Design Researcher
Product Infrastructure
-
Mohd Abualruz
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
Program Management
-
Astuthi Odit
Senior Program Manager (Contractor)
-
Liam Wyatt
Senior Program Manager (Contractor)
-
Carly Bogen
Lead Program Manager
-
Amanda Bittaker
Senior Manager, Program Management
Readers Product
-
Peter Pelberg
Senior Product Manager
-
Olga Vasileva
Lead Product Manager (Contractor)
-
Josh Minor
Group Product Manager II
-
Jazmin Tanner
Lead Product Manager
Structured Content Product
-
Alexandra Ugolnikova
Senior Product Manager (Contractor)
-
Mike Pham
Senior Product Manager
Structured Data
-
Stephane Rebai
Senior Software Engineer
-
Marco Fossati
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Seddon
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Cormac Parle
Staff Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Matthias Mullie
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Mark Holmquist
Engineering Manager
-
Brooke Vibber
Staff Software Architect
Structured Data Product
-
Shari Wakiyama
Director, Product Management
Technical Program Management
-
Mariya Shilova
Senior Technical Program Manager
-
James McLeod
Senior Technical Program Manager (Contractor)
-
Lauren de Lench
Senior Technical Program Manager
-
Aida Ramirez
Senior Technical Program Manager
-
Lani Goto
Senior Technical Program Manager
-
Max Binder
Lead Team Effectiveness Coach
Trust and Safety Tools
-
Ellen Rayfield
Staff Software Engineer
-
Essex Igyan
Staff Software Engineer
-
Joaquin Hernandez
Staff Developer Advocate (Contractor)
Web
-
Bernard Wang
Senior Software Engineer
-
Clare Ming
Senior Software Engineer
-
Nicholas Ray
Software Engineer
-
Jon Robson
Staff Software Engineer
-
Jan Drewniak
Senior UX Engineer (Contractor)
Wishlist
-
Karolin Siebert
Engineering Manager (Contractor)
-
Harumi Monroy
Senior Software Engineer
-
Leon Ziemba
Senior Software Engineer
-
Sam Wilson
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Dayllan Maza
Staff Software Engineer
Talent and Culture
Recruits and supports skilled, passionate people to advance the Wikimedia mission. Invests in people by offering a wide range of benefits including leadership training.
-
Courtney Bass Sherizen
Chief Talent and Culture Officer
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion
-
Selene Yang
Specialist, Global Diversity, Equity & Inclusion (Contractor)
-
Halle Evans
Diversity, Equity and Inclusion Associate
-
Vignesh Ashok
VP, Global Diversity, Equity & Inclusion (contractor)
-
Aubrey Williams
Senior Specialist, Global Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
-
Aubrie Johnson
Communications Associate
Learning and Development
-
Marinus Uys
Lead, Learning & Development Specialist (Contractor)
-
Jessi Whalen
Senior Learning and Development Specialist
-
Cara Palanca
Learning and Development Associate
-
Arthur Richards
Director, Learning
People Experience
-
Tatiana Tompkins
Lead Human Resources Business Partner
-
Brandi Monroe
Senior Manager, HRBP
-
Larissa Rabelo
Lead Performance Management and Staff Engagement (Contractor)
-
DeJa Hamilton
Senior Human Resources Business Partner
-
Jean Delage-Sié
Director of People Experience (Contractor)
People Operations
-
Angie Rudin
Senior Manager, People Operations
-
Ana Pena-Garcia
People Operations Associate
-
Kike Adio
People Operations Specialist (Contractor)
-
Debanjan Sen
Director, Global People Operations (contractor)
-
Carie Susee
Senior People Operations Specialist
-
Tomas WhiteAntelope
People Operations Associate
-
Elena Goliy
People Operations Manager
Recruiting
-
Marlo Miller
Recruiter
-
Déborah Martins
Senior Recruiter (Contractor)
-
Tamika Fourqurean
Senior Recruiter
-
Alisa Nguyen
Associate, Recruiting
-
Ana Cho
Lead Recruiter (Contractor)
-
Liz Morris
Lead Recruiter
-
Sarah Roth
Senior Manager, Recruiting
-
Lisa Hiraide
Associate, Recruiting
-
Julie Brown
Director, Recruiting
Technology
Maintains and advances the technology needed to keep Wikimedia projects open, functional, and internationally accessible. In working closely with thousands of volunteer developers, the technology team makes Wikimedia one of the world’s most committed open source organizations.
-
Janet Renteria
Specialist, Administrative
-
Tajh Taylor
VP of Data Science & Engineering
-
deborah tankersley
Senior Program Manager
-
Selena Deckelmann
Chief Product and Technology Officer
Architecture
-
Linh Nguyen
Senior Project Manager
-
Dana Bredemeyer
Staff Systems Architect
-
Alexandra Paskulin
Staff Technical Writer
-
Kate Chapman
Director of Architecture
-
Tim Starling
Principal Software Architect (Contractor)
-
Moriel Schottlender
Principal System Architect
Data Center Operations
-
Willy Pao
Engineering Manager
-
Papaul Tshibamba
Senior Data Center Engineer
-
Rob Halsell
Senior Data Center Engineer
Data Engineering
-
Njideka Okafor
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Antoine Quhen
Senior Software Engineer (Contractors)
-
Sandra Nwoko
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Ben Tullis
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Olja Dimitrijevic
Data Engineering Director
-
Andrew Otto
Principal Software Engineer
-
Marcel Ruiz Forns
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Dan Andreescu
Staff Software Engineer
-
Joseph Allemandou
Staff Software Engineer (Contractor)
Global Data & Insights
-
Caroline Myrick
Senior Analyst
-
Krishna Chaitanya Velaga
Analyst, Community Data & Evaluation (Contractor)
-
Yu-Ming Liou
Lead Strategist
-
Ntsako Maphophe
Senior Data Engineer (Contractor)
-
Sumeet Bodington
Global Data & Insights Director
-
Jaime Anstee
Lead Strategist
Infrastructure Foundations
-
Simon Lyngshede
Site Reliability Engineer III (Contractor)
Machine Learning
-
Aiko Chou
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Tobias Klausmann
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (contractor)
-
Chris Albon
Director of Machine Learning
-
Kevin Bazira
Software Engineer III
-
Luca Toscano
Staff Engineer (Contractor)
Performance
-
Larissa Gaulia
Manager, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Timo Tijhof
Principal Performance Engineer (Contractor)
-
Aaron Schulz
Senior Software Engineer
-
Peter Hedenskog
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
Platform Engineering
-
Xabriel J. Collazo Mojica
Senior Software Engineer
-
Sam Smith
Staff Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Atieno Njira
Manager, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Hannah Okwelum
Software Engineer II (Contractor)
-
Wendy Quarshie
Software Engineer II (Contractor)
-
Frances Goodwin
Software Engineer ll
-
Thomas Chin
Software Engineer ll
-
Gabriele Modena
Staff Software Engineer (contractor)
-
Mat Nadrofsky
Director of Engineering (Contractor)
-
Hugh Nowlan
Staff Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Will Doran
Senior Manager, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Daniel Kinzler
Principal Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Bill Pirkle
Senior Software Engineer
-
Ariel Glenn
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Cindy Cicalese
Principal Software Engineer
Quality and Test Engineering
-
Peter Wangai
Software Engineer III in Test (Contractor)
-
Vaughn Walters
Test Engineer III
-
Emeka Chukwukere
Test Engineer III
-
Esther Akinloose
Test Engineer (contractor)
-
Dominic Walden
Test Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Željko Filipin
Senior Software Engineer in Test (Contractor)
-
Jean-Rene Branaa
Manager, Engineering
-
Monte Hurd
Software Engineer III in Test
-
Anthony Borba
Test Engineer III
-
Rummana Yasmeen
Test Engineer III
-
Elena Tonkovidova
Senior Test Engineer
Release Engineering
-
Chad Horohoe
Senior Software Engineer
-
Jaime Nuche
Software Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Ahmon Dancy
Senior Software Engineer
-
Brennen Bearnes
Software Engineer III
-
Jeena Huneidi
Software Engineer II
-
Antoine Musso
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Daniel Duvall
Staff Software Engineer
-
Tyler Cipriani
Manager, Engineering
Research
-
Pablo Aragón
Research Scientist (Contractor)
-
Fabian Kaelin
Senior Research Engineer (Contractor)
-
Martin Gerlach
Research Scientist (Contractor)
-
Isaac Johnson
Research Scientist
-
Leila Zia
Director, Head of Research
-
Diego Sáez-Trumper
Senior Research Scientist (Contractor)
-
Miriam Redi
Research Manager (Contractor)
Search Platform
-
Emmanuel Joseph
Software Engineer II (Contractor)
-
Brian King
Senior Site Reliability Engineer
-
Ryan Kemper
Site Reliability Engineer III
-
Zbyszko Papierski
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Guillaume Lederrey
Engineering Manager (Contractor)
-
Trey Jones
Staff Computational Linguist
-
David Causse
Senior Software Engineer (Contractor)
-
Erik Bernhardson
Staff Software Engineer
Security
-
Cléo Lemoisson
Senior Project Manager (Contractor)
-
Manfredi Martorana
Application Security Engineer (Contractor)
-
Samuel Guebo
Privacy Engineer (Contractor)
-
Harold Triedman
Privacy Engineer
-
Jennifer Cross
Security Manager
-
Maryum Styles
Application Security Engineer
-
James Fishback
Senior Privacy Architect
-
Scott Bassett
Staff Security Architect
-
Sam Reed
Senior Security Engineer (Contractor)
Site Reliability Engineering
-
Brett Cornwall
Site Reliability Engineer III
-
Clem Goubert
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Amir Sarabadani
Staff Database Architect (Contractor)
-
Jesse Hathaway
Staff Site Reliability Engineer
-
Kwaku Ofori
Manager, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Amir Sarabadani
Staff Database Architect
-
Matthew Vernon
Senior Site Reliability Engineer
-
Stevie Beth Mhaol
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Arnold Okoth
Site Reliability Engineer II (Contractor)
-
Jelto Wodstrcil
Site Reliability Engineer III (contractor)
-
Cathal Mooney
Staff Site Reliability Engineer (contractor)
-
Joanna Borun
Engineering Manager, Site Reliability Engineering (contractor)
-
Marc Mandere
Site Reliability Engineer III (contractor)
-
Lukasz Sobanski
Manager, Site Reliability Engineering (contractor)
-
Leo Mata
Engineering Manager (Contractor)
-
Janis Meybohm
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Reuven Lazarus
Senior Site Reliability Engineer
-
Sukhbir Singh
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
John Bond
Staff Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Chris Danis
Staff Site Reliability Engineer
-
Cole White
Senior Site Reliability Engineer
-
Effie Mouzeli
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Arzhel Younsi
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (contractor)
-
Emanuele Rocca
Staff Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Valentín Gutiérrez
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Brandon Black
Principal Site Reliability Engineer
-
Daniel Zahn
Site Reliability Engineer III
-
Giuseppe Lavagetto
Principal Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Alexandros Kosiaris
Principal Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Moritz Mühlenhoff
Staff Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Keith Herron
Senior Site Reliability Engineer
-
Filippo Giunchedi
Staff Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Riccardo Coccioli
Staff Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Manuel Arostegui
Staff Database Administrator (Contractor)
-
Jaime Crespo
Senior Database Administrator (Contractor)
-
Faidon Liambotis
Director, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Mark Bergsma
Director, Engineering (Contractor)
-
Eric Evans
Staff Software Engineer
Technical Engagement
-
Francesco Negri
Site Reliability Engineer III (Contractor)
-
Kamil Bach
Senior Technical Writer (Contractor)
-
Slavina Stefanova
Software Engineer II
-
Tricia Burmeister
Senior Technical Writer
-
Seyram Sapaty
Developer Advocate (Contractor)
-
Melinda Seckington
Manager, Developer Advocacy (Contractor)
-
Vivian Rook
Site Reliability Engineer III
-
David Caro
Senior Site Reliability Engineer, (Contractor)
-
Nicholas Skaggs
Manager, Engineering
-
Birgit Müller
Director of Technical Engagement (Contractor)
-
Srishti Sethi
Senior Developer Advocate
-
Andre Klapper
Staff Developer Advocate (Contractor)
-
Andrew Bogott
Staff Site Reliability Engineer
-
Arturo Borrero
Senior Site Reliability Engineer (Contractor)
-
Bryan Davis
Principal Software Engineer